Each Key Stage 3 and Key Stage 4 Tutor has been asked to nominate one student from their form that has shown the above 'CORE Values'. The nominated students will each receive a canteen pass for the next half term, 10 Achievement Points, a praise postcard sent to their home address, and an entry into the end-of-year prize draw. All of the nominations will then be collected from each half term at the end of the year, and one lucky student from each Year Group will be selected at random to decide who wins a very special prize.
Half Term 5
Half Term 4
Half Term 3
Half Term 2
Half Term 1
<
>
YEAR 7
Eleanor Bonnett Daniel Pritchard Casper Yardley Cobie King Neve Huyton George Mahony Liam Jackson Brooke Breed Perran Middleton Eleanor Sims
YEAR 8
Antje Hucker Hermione Jones *Nomination From CSC Tutor Group* Rosie Dixon Owen O'Brien Phoebe Pengelly Stanley Wood *Nomination From LRS Tutor Group* *Nomination From RAS Tutor Group* Oliver Medland
YEAR 9
*Nomination From JAD Tutor Group* Otis De Ville Morel *Nomination From JWW Tutor Group* Abigail Chudley *Nomination From MB Tutor Group* Lani Tolley *Nomination From ORW Tutor Group* Emily Alberts Luka Vukov Neve Capon
YEAR 10
*Nomination From AJL Tutor Group* Aidan Byrne *Nomination From DRM Tutor Group* Rebeccca Prout Lola Grainge Matthew Crocker *Nomination From LTU Tutor Group* Beth Pettis *Nomination From RN Tutor Group* Will Smith
YEAR 11
Miya Porter Luke Bennett Jack Ley Indra Munkhbat Elkins Rei Luke *Nomination From PAS Tutor Group* Dan Murrin Jemma Gregory Lydia Arscott Adelaide Woodison-King
YEAR 7
Jack Dennis Cassidy Willing Alex Ford Alice McCarthy Cameron Guscott Tegan Leech Eleanor Foster Freddie Sparey Rose Curnow Abigail Smith
YEAR 8
Euan Donovan Elizabeth Coulson Samuel Phipp William King Alice West Aaron Luxford Harry Darvill Misha Burcombe Brendan O' Brien Leah Kibble
YEAR 9
*Nomination From JAD Tutor Group* *Nomination From JDM Tutor Group* *Nomination From JWW Tutor Group* *Nomination From KT Tutor Group* Ellie Waterman-Fast Daniel Tossell Finlay Beatty Olivia Edworthy Mia Andrew *Nomination From SLD Tutor Group*
YEAR 10
Thomas Carroll *Nomination From CW Tutor Group* *Nomination From DRM Tutor Group* Monty Pealing Daniel Cleave Ruby Carey *Nomination From LTU Tutor Group* Allissia Lancaster Ellie Garrett Louise Edworthy
YEAR 11
Lily Carter Archie Goodwin Astara Langbridge James Halsey Niamh Adams Rory Donovan Stan Brimacombe Zak Eastwood Archie Phillips Kelsey Welham
YEAR 7
Emily Budworth Ellen Taylor Rachel-Jane Wykes Noah Wickins Verity Clements Alice Graham Ian Docot Amy Counter Milly Stagg Rosemarie White
YEAR 8
Abigail Cleave Maximillian Relinger Zara Priday Josie Bales Ghislaine Hodgson-Kearley Freya Mindova-Sharp Sam Cunnington Liv Walker Esme Luckhurst Harleigh Hudson
YEAR 9
Yani Galley Paul Skeaping Ethan Ellis Mya Firth Rhys Thomas Lois Mortimer Amiee Chambers *Nomination From PMK Tutor Group* Primrose Taylor Eliott Willis
YEAR 10
Shannon Thompson *Nomination From CW Tutor Group* Julia Pratt-Reichert Ernie Braithwaite-Smith Aleesha Bray Avenie Hamilton Sophie Howell *Nomination From MAB Tutor Group* Alexander Hitchin Dylan Cox
YEAR 11
*Nomination From AJH Tutor Group* Beth Taylor Niamh Jarvis-Cooke *Nomination From MG Tutor Group* Izzy Kinsey Hugh Tomkinson Anna Crome *Nomination From SA Tutor Group* Flo Hassell Callum Arnold
YEAR 7
Sophie Ware Sienna Harding Amalie Brock Taya Hodge Henrietta d'Apice Amelie West Faye Hooper Stan Sheill Florence Evans Oscar Brint
YEAR 8
George Grabham *Nomination From CAG Tutor Group* *Nomination From GWC Tutor Group* Grace Thorne Lily Denning Allen John Belarmino Josh Powell Skye Wilson Marla Richards Stanley
YEAR 9
Ruby Bushin Amy Pomroy *Nomination From JWW Tutor Group* *Nomination From KT Tutor Group* Isa Brailsford-Thomas *Nomination From MM Tutor Group* Charlie Billings *Nomination From ORW Tutor Group* India Simmons Ruby Noyes
YEAR 10
Megan Partridge Caleb Sandercock James Foster Tom Frangleton *Nomination From GN Tutor Group* Rebekah Cooper Noah Eggleton Juan Lopez *Nomination From RN Tutor Group* *Nomination From SRF Tutor Group*
YEAR 11
Tom Squire Matthew Harte *Nomination From JDR Tutor Group* *Nomination From MG Tutor Group* Ciaran Hopkins Becky Mathewson-Coombe *Nomination From PNB Tutor Group* India Franklin Jennifer Mears Chelsea Martin
YEAR 7 Victoria Polak Matthew Watts Markos Efstathiadis Patryk Zblewski Harry Allin Daniel Burgess Eve Smallacombe Conrad Stern Eleanor Pearce Iris Leslie
YEAR 8
*Nomination From AD Tutor Group* Oliver Tucker Alice Oldland *Nomination From JLO Tutor Group* Reuben Hutchinson Mercedes Leyman Daisy Rowe Ayla Taylor Jack Gregory Amy Perkins
YEAR 9
Dylan Isidro-Lucking Roman Alford Charlie Davey Kathryn Ilott Charleigh Miles Jessica Dennis Amelie Dawes Alfie Sequeira *Nomination From SBE Tutor Group* Ed Pearce
YEAR 10
Will Smallacombe *Nomination From CW Tutor Group* Rosie Reynolds Ashley Fitze *Nomination From GN Tutor Group* Holly Hamel Daisy Mason Jack White Holly Scrivener Harry Mount
YEAR11
Sylvia Howlett Korbs Harte Sophie Smith Ellie Bridgman Mason Sloper Lily Sims Heather James *Nomination From SA Tutor Group* *Nomination From SL Tutor Group* Lydia Hobbs
This page would not be possible if we did not have your parental permissions - thank you